Alumni Event Custom Registration Forms

Receptions with Rector Kathleen Giles

Please join alumni, parents, and friends for a reception and informal conversation with Fourteenth Rector Kathleen C. Giles.  
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2020 – home of Evonne and Robert Connolly P'21,'23, 2930 Foxhall Road NW, Washington, D.C. | 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2020 – Renaissance Philadelphia Downtown Hotel, 401 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, Pa. | 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2020 – University Club, 800 Powell Street, San Francisco, Calif. | 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2020 – Jonathan Beach Club, 850 Palisades Beach Road, Santa Monica, Calif. | 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. | hosted by Tiffany and Jon Sweet '78, P'20,'21
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2020 – Palm Beach, Fla. (details coming)
THURSDAY, MARCH 26, 2020 – Dallas, Texas (details coming)
FRIDAY, MARCH 27, 2020 – Houston, Texas (details coming)
NOTE: Items preceded by an asterisk (*) are required fields. If you have any questions regarding the registration process, please contact Rachel Benoit at (603) 229-5624 or rsvp@sps.edu

Who's Coming

Please note: our attendee lists are not updated automatically and may take up a few days to reflect your registration. 
 
Wed., Feb. 12 – DC
James Ahn '95
David Atkinson '59
Ria Bailey-Galvis '06 and Franz Strasser
Jess Baily ’78 P’13
Alisa Herrin Barnard '94 P'22
Ed Bartlett '65 and Mary Bartlett
Kate Biddle '14
Rufus Botzow '64
Emily Chang Brands '96
Win Brown '66
Boubacar Camara P'17,'23
Chuck Coggeshall '64
Steve Collins P'11
Patti Collins P'11
Robert Connolly P'21,'23
Evonne Connolly P'21,'23
Archie Cox ’58
Rock Culver P'23
Clare Cushman '80
C. D. Dickerson '94
Karim El Maaroufi '94
Ben Friedell '97 and Nazneen Mehta
Kathy Giles
Gerald Gilliard P'23
Christine Grace ’02
Jeff Grappone '98 and Amy Grappone
Ridge Hall '59 and Jill Hall
Jay Hatch '58
Paul Horne '55 P'82,'85
Mimi Horne P'82,'85
Hannah Bond Isles '88
Halima Jenkins P'23
Eads Johnson ’02 and Jill Jensen
Mark Koumans '82
Hilary Walton Lehman '98
William Loomis ’14
Paul Lorenzo-Giguere P'21
Susana Lorenzo-Giguere P'21
Greg Love ’76
Bella Lu ’16
Mark Maloney P'21
David Martin ’65 P’93,’96,’00
Martha Martin P’93,’96,’00
Michel McQueen Martin '76
Nygina Mills P'23
Bill Newlin '51 P'75,'77
Louisa Newlin P'75,'77
Ed Ohl '59
George Packard '50 P'88
Vin Packard P'88
Tony Parker '64 and Claire Parker
John Pearce ’57 P’98,’00,’04’,’06
Simmy Pell P'95
Haven Pell '64 P'95
Sam Reid '81
Jeanette Richmond '79 P'17,'23
Val Rivest ’14
Liz Overton Robbins '79 P'17
Jad Roberts '64 P'08 and Deborah Baum
Chase Robinson '81 and Anna Akasoy
Christian Rodriguez '97 and Sarah Godfrey
Anand Sampath '91
Jon Scanlon P’20
Bruce Smith
Maggie Webber Smith '98
Jill Thompson Smith '96
Meghan Sullivan '98 and Patrick Belica
John Taft ’68 and Chris Taft
Bill Tilghman '62
Steve Vaskov '76 and Vinita Vaskov
Sheerin Florio Vesin '99
John Warner '71
Jeremy Wintersteen '73
Bill Wright ’63
Liz Pearce Zoulias ’04 and George Zoulias
 
Thurs., Feb. 13 – Philadelphia
Amachie Ackah '90 and Carra Cote-Ackah
Harry Armistead '58 and Liz Armistead
Alisa Herrin Barnard '94 P'22
Chris Buccini '90 P'23
Chip Clothier ’75
Gregory Cowhey P'19
Archie Cox ’58
Gail Detweiler P'23
John Detweiler P'23
Lisa Farwell ’00
David Fleischner ’91 P’20,’23
Kathy Giles
Greg Hocking P'20
Betsy Hocking P'20
Lisa Henriques Hughes ’78 P’17,’19
Jerry Lawrence P’21 and Stefanie Porges
Charlie Mather '52 and Mary Mather
Brian McCarthy '02
John Meehan '11
Yericca Morales ’10
Emily Pickering '04 and Zack Redlitz
George Reath '57 and Ann Reath
Liz Overton Robbins '79 P'17
Stephan Schlobach P'21
Ashley Schlobach P'21
Curt Silva P'20
Emily Silva P'20
Bruce Smith
Rick Sperry '64 and Nancy Collins
Toby True '91 and Cynthia Kelley
Jim Van Alen '53
Rick Wheeler '67
John Zurn '91
 
Wed., Feb. 26 – San Francisco
Katherine Schloss Ackerman ’09 and Dylan Ackerman
Camille Ashley '03
Jess Purdy Axelrod ’93
Alexandra Bailliere '88 and Allan Treadwell
Alisa Herrin Barnard '94 P'22
Tom Bartlett '57
Bill Bennington ’83 P’15,’18
Tristan Besse '02 and Sarah Besse
Syrie Bianco '09
Brian Burton '09
Brett Camarda '05
Brooke Camarda ’09
Dan Cornew '80 and Rosalie Cornew
Archie Cox '58
Matt Danzig ’05
Quincy Darbyshire '07
Chris DeCenzo ’93 P’22
Wendy DeCenzo P’22
Ben DeLoache '03
Lisa Faber ’86
Frances Fisher P’13,’18,’19
Matt Fisher P'13,'18,'19
Spencer Fulweiler '76 P'16,'20
Rena Zurn Fulweiler P'16,'20
Jamie Funk '97
Kathy Giles
Dorsetta Hale P'99
John Hwang '12
Jaime Jimenez ’11
Dan Kalafatas P'23
Chris Kelley '94
Jack Lai P’14
Caroline Gilman La Voie '88 P'20,'21
John La Voie P'20,'21
Ed Leonard ’59 P’89
Jose Leos '91
Jenna Lloyd-Randolfi '06
Megan MacColl '08 and Neal Sangal
Brendan MacMillan P’21
Melanie Shaw MacMillan ’87 P’21
John Maeck '80
Ann Mao P'23
John Mao '87 P'23
John Meeks '91 P'22
Hadley Mullin P'23
Jenny OuYang P’14
Alex Paine '87
Joel Reynolds '54
Liz Overton Robbins '79 P'17
Amy Sanchez-Moran ’02
Chris Selden ’93 and Claire Magat
Bruce Smith
Scott Taylor '73
Henry Trevor '78
Ingrid Wang P'16,'21
Charlotte Ward '13
Kate Wisialowski ’11
Tiffany Yu-McFarland '03 and Kevin McFarland
 
 
Thurs., Feb 27 – Los Angeles
Kobby Adu-Diawuo '13
Alisa Herrin Barnard '94 P'22
Sarah Connolly ’98
Archie Cox '58 and Judy Cox
Sam Jones Garrison '98
Kathy Giles
Kat Greenbaum '07 and Morgan Rogers
Judith Guest P’23
Michael Haney '78 and June Christopher
Jordie Hawley '78
Emily Baines Heidt '03
Greg Heidt '03
Sally Horchow '88
Bill Kennedy '65 P'93,'95
Ian McIlvaine '81 and Victoria Yust
Mimi Munson '92 and Charlotte Daum
Emily Kennedy Murray '93
Lucienne Papon '94
Danielie Ramirez '19 and Marco Ramirez
Marco Ramirez P'19
Carla Ramirez P'19
Justin Rhoades ’93 and Jessica Rhoades
Liz Overton Robbins '79 P'17
Carrie-Anne Roy P'22
Steven Roy P'22
Kitty Schemmer '01
Bruce Smith
Morgan Stewart ’95
Scott Taylor '73
Gwynne Thomas P'06
Richard Trutanic '70 P'06
Clay Wang '91