Following a winning 2021-22 campaign, the Big Red boys basketball team is ready to get back to work in the Form of 1952 Gymnasium.

Over the years, this robust program has brought home Lakes Region and NEPSAC honors and produced graduates who have gone on to collegiate play at all levels.

All SPS athletes have access to our 98,000 square-foot LEED-certified athletic center, which includes a fully equipped cardiovascular room and a state-of-the-art weight training room. Athletic trainers are on hand for every practice and game to ensure the health, well-being and development of every student-athlete.

Interested in Joining the Team?

If you are applying to St. Paul’s School and interested in playing Varsity Basketball, please complete this questionnaire.

Boys Varsity Basketball Team 2021

Upcoming Schedule

Wednesday
11/30/2022
3:30pm
VS
Proctor Academy
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Saturday
12/03/2022
2:30pm
VS
Belmont Hill School
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Wednesday
12/07/2022
5:00pm
VS
Noble & Greenough
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Saturday
12/10/2022
4:30pm
VS
Thayer Academy
@ Thayer Away
Sunday
12/11/2022
2:00pm
VS
Choate Rosemary Hall
@ Babson College Away
Friday
12/16/2022
6:00pm
VS
Taft School
@ St. Sebastian's Away
Saturday
12/17/2022
10:30am
VS
Brunswick School
@ St. Sebastian's Away
Saturday
1/07/2023
2:30pm
VS
Kimball Union Academy
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Wednesday
1/11/2023
4:00pm
VS
Tilton School
@ Tilton Away
Friday
1/13/2023
5:30pm
VS
Brewster Academy
@ Brewster Academy Away
Saturday
1/14/2023
3:30pm
VS
Austin Prep
@ Playing Fields - Crutchfield/Hirschfeld Gymnasium Home
Wednesday
1/18/2023
4:30pm
VS
Holderness School
@ Holderness Away
Saturday
1/21/2023
4:30pm
VS
Loomis Chaffee
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Wednesday
1/25/2023
3:45pm
VS
Proctor Academy
@ Proctor Academy Away
Friday
1/27/2023
5:30pm
VS
Groton School
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Saturday
1/28/2023
4:00pm
VS
Vermont Academy
@ Vermont Academy Away
Wednesday
2/01/2023
3:00pm
VS
Phillips Academy Exeter
@ Phillips Exeter Academy Away
Wednesday
2/08/2023
2:45pm
VS
New Hampton School
@ New Hampton School Away
Friday
2/10/2023
6:30pm
VS
Williston Northampton
@ Williston Northhampton Away
Wednesday
2/15/2023
4:45pm
VS
Phillips Academy Andover
@ Phillips Andover Academy Away
Friday
2/17/2023
6:30pm
VS
Deerfield Academy
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Saturday
2/18/2023
3:00pm
VS
Milton Academy
@ Milton Away
Wednesday
2/22/2023
4:00pm
VS
BB&N
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Friday
2/24/2023
6:00pm
VS
St. Sebastian's
@ Playing Fields - Form of 1952 Gymnasium @ AFC Home
Wednesday
3/01/2023
12:00pm
VS
NEPSAC's
@ TBA TBD

Team coaches

Maxwell Gordon
Head Coach
(603) 229-4884
Michael “Mike” Ricard
Assistant Coach
(603) 229-4649

Roster

Name # Position
Moreis, Antone 0